Saxonia Militaria

Insignia and Bits 'n Bobs




Imperial German Army, Navy and Air Service Rank Insignia, Shoulder Straps and Epaulettes.
Parade and Service Gorgettes, Kartoush pouches etc.
Infantry. Dragoon. Hussar. Kurrassier.



B3 SAXON 12th REGIMENT OFFICERS CARTOUCHE POUCH gilt metal flap with white metal Saxon arms and Trophiesarms to centre. Metal box, black leather lined with gilt medusa head sides, Red cloth to rear of pouch in excellent condition.Finely engraved officers details 'Erich Wagner' and '1 Feld Art Reg 12' . In Excellent condition.Awonderful piece
View image in new page SAXON 12th  REGIMENT OFFICERS CARTOUCHE POUCH

$752.25
[€561.00]
[£425.00]
B5 PRUSSIAN CAVALRY OFFICERS KARTOUSH POUCH. Standard cavalry officers parade Kartousch pouch in black patent leather with Gilded letters entwined FR and crown. Complete with all rear fixings and fittings In very good / excellent condition
PRUSSIAN CAVALRY OFFICERS KARTOUSH POUCH.

$300.90
[€224.40]
[£170.00]
B8 1st GARDE ARTILLERY REGIMENT OR'S KARTUSCH POUCH BADGE A rare kartoush badge of the Garde Artillert Regiment . Grenade with three flames letters FWR on the body of the greanade. A very rare original Garde pouch badge. Be careful there are copies out there
1st GARDE ARTILLERY REGIMENT OR'S KARTUSCH POUCH BADGE

$150.45
[€112.20]
[£85.00]
B9 WURTEMBERG.. 1809 TYPE ARTILLERY REGIMENTS OR's KARTUSCHKASKEN For Artillery regiments. Heavy weight leather pouch and cover with the the rare Baden silver coloured Griffen badge with trophies etc..This pouch was worn to the front of the belt.Complete with fixing straps etc Shows repairs over its life. This, for its age, is a very scarce pouch...
$159.30
[€118.80]
[£90.00]
B10 PRUSSIAN GARDE Du KORPS OR's SADDLE CLOTH BADGE . Gilded star form badge plate showing the Prussian eagle order badge to the centre with.wthe the Garde motto ''SUUM CUIQUE'' in the surround Large size (4.1/2 in ,1.1/2 cm) for the saddle cloth (schabrak ). Some highlights remain.In good condition...Rare
PRUSSIAN GARDE Du KORPS  OR's SADDLE CLOTH  BADGE .

$88.50
[€66.00]
[£50.00]
B12 A PRUSSIAN GARDE CAVALRY OFFICERS SHABRAKE STAR, as used on an officers saddle cloth. An original single silver wire embroidered 8 pointed star with the Order of the Black Eagle embroidered to the centre, in very good/excellent condition. This is also often used as the cloth order of the Black Eagle.
A PRUSSIAN GARDE CAVALRY OFFICERS SHABRAKE STAR, a

$513.30
[€382.80]
[£290.00]
B14 PRUSSIAN CAVALRY OFFICERS KARTOUSH POUCH. Standard cavalry officers parade Kartousch pouch in black patent leather with Gilded letters entwined FR and crown. Complete with all rear fixings and fittings and gilt ans cross belt with Blue backing Cross belt with all high gilded buckles slides and end piece. These were worn on parade uniforms by Dragoons or Lancers. In I very good / excellent condition. A complete cross belt and pouch..
$575.25
[€429.00]
[£325.00]
B15 SAXON 1ST ARTILLERY REGIMENT OFFICERS SADDLE CLOTH STAR Gilt metal star with crimson cloth centre with gilt crown in almost mint condition.Complete with all connecting pins to the rear. A rare piece
SAXON 1ST ARTILLERY REGIMENT  OFFICERS SADDLE CLOTH STAR

$230.10
[€171.60]
[£130.00]
B21 PRUSSIAN ARMY / CAVALRY OFFICERS DRESS SASH Officers parade sash ,white cloth backing with silver wire with dark grey stripes to face.Two large hanging brades With a pair of fasteners one fastener marked DRGM No 19959. in reasonable condition. :
$150.45
[€112.20]
[£85.00]
B21A WURTTEMBERG OFFICERS DRESS SASH Officers parade sash ,white satin type cloth backing with silver wire with black and red stripes to face.Two large hinging brades Both connecting clips retained marked DRGM No 116271. Rare in this very good / excellent condition :
WURTTEMBERG OFFICERS DRESS SASH

$198.24
[€147.84]
[£112.00]
B22 PAIR OF SAXON GARDE REITER OFFICERS SHABRAKE STARS FOR THE SADDLE SHEEPSKIN. Extremely scarce /Rare Silver metal stars 12 cms across with inner ring and cornflower blue cloth centres ,mounted centrally with a large silver crown to the centre. All connecting loops and cross pins complete Very very rare.
View image in new page PAIR OF SAXON GARDE REITER OFFICERS SHABRAKE STARS FOR THE SADDLE SHEEPSKIN. Extremely scarce /Rare

$920.40
[€686.40]
[£520.00]
B23 PRUSSIAN OR'S STEEL BELT BUCKLE. With marking on edge M.G.A. B2 Prussian Buckles with markings are unusual and so are rare.. Mint unissued condition. 100% grey finish with tab…
$123.90
[€92.40]
[£70.00]
B24 MECKLENBURG OR's BELT BUCKLE. . Steel Buckle with , silver
MECKLENBURG OR's BELT BUCKLE. .  Steel

GONE
B27 PRUSSIAN Pre 1896 OR'S BELT BUCKLE Brass and nickle. Large central nickel disc Very good condition. Often described as a 'guards' buckle.
$106.20
[€79.20]
[£60.00]
B28 BAVARIAN LIEBGARDE OR'S BELT BUCKLE Copper with nickel silver disc with 'In Treue Fest' Original buckle Very good condition.
BAVARIAN LIEBGARDE OR'S BELT BUCKLE Copper

$141.60
[€105.60]
[£80.00]
B29 BAVARIAN OR'S STEEL BELT BUCKLE with 'In Treue Fest' , good condition
$132.75
[€99.00]
[£75.00]
B30 BAVARIAN OR'S 1871 PATTERN BRASS BELT BUCKLE with 'In Treue Fest' . This is a rare buckle in reasonable condition.No keep to the rear RARE.
$99.12
[€73.92]
[£56.00]
B31 SAXON OFFICERS PARADE BELT. An Original Silver brocade belt with two green stripes.Rare silver buckle with large crowned AR'. to the centre. Silver buckles were for Gard Reiter Karabineer and some Ulan regiments as well as pioneer and artillery units.The belt is in good condition with a dark blue cloth backing.buckle clasps and slides present..Inner leather catch belt is a replacement...A seriousely rare belt . .
SAXON OFFICERS PARADE BELT.

$424.80
[€316.80]
[£240.00]
B34 OLDENBURG OFFICERS PARADE BELT. An Original Silver brocade belt with
GONE
B37 SAXON REGIMENTAL BANNER INSIGNIA 18TH HUSSARS. A very rare Imperial Saxon regimental badge from a Saxon cavalry standard It is the standard form for the army A heavy bronze detailed beaded edge disk 4.5 cm in height with a super patina. Attached to the plaque are gilt AR initials and crown and laurel leaf wreath of the 18th. (10th Prussian Dragoons AR insignia is silver) Extremely rare.
SAXON REGIMENTAL BANNER  INSIGNIA 18TH HUSSARS.

$212.40
[€158.40]
[£120.00]
B39 PRUSSIAN OR'S / NCO'S SHOOTING LANYARD 5th Class.With golden shield badge. Shield has applied gilt two piece Wilhelm II.award shield applied to it One acorn. Excellent condition and rare
PRUSSIAN  OR'S / NCO'S SHOOTING LANYARD 5th Class.With golden shield badge.

$221.25
[€165.00]
[£125.00]
B40 IMPERIAL GERMAN OR'S / NCO'S SHOOTING LANYARD An extremely scarce possibly Hessen OR or NCO'S 6 TH Class shooting lanyard complete with one acorn ...Original ..Some wear otherwise. good condition.
IMPERIAL GERMAN  OR'S / NCO'S SHOOTING LANYARD

$79.65
[€59.40]
[£45.00]
B43 AUSTRIA HUNGRY OFFICERS BUCKLE Gilt finish, Classic two piece construction with removable front badge.Some light rust tarnish (easily removable) An original piece in excellent condition..
AUSTRIA HUNGRY OFFICERS BUCKLE

$150.45
[€112.20]
[£85.00]
B44 AUSTRIAN OR'S BUCKLE. Gilt finish, One piece stamped construction An original piece in excellent condition..
AUSTRIAN OR'S BUCKLE.

$88.50
[€66.00]
[£50.00]
B45 SAXON 108 REGIMENT OR's BUCKLE . Brass Buckle with sharp, silver entw
GONE
B47 SAXON OR's BUCKLE . Copper Buckle with sharp, silver Providentiae Memor silver disk centre . Marked on the rear G.H.OSANG. DRESDEN 1912. Copper has turned Black. Great Buckle and Rare
SAXON OR's BUCKLE .

GONE
B47 PRUSSIAN NCO'S COLLAR RANK BUTTONS. Matched pair (MAKERS) for the parade uniform Silver finished mint ( 30mm) buttons Sergeants , for the collar.
$38.94
[€29.04]
[£22.00]
B47A PRUSSIAN NCO'S COLLAR RANK BUTTONS. Matched( makers) pair for the parade uniform gilt finished (30 mm) sergeants buttons for the collar. Below ia an illustration of the nmant types that are available Gilt Silver Copper Steel Fieldgrey Each State had their own 'armorial ' rank buttons The smaller states are expensive But a pair of unmatched (Manufacturers )Prussian start at £20...Plesase enquire what I have at the moment..
PRUSSIAN NCO'S COLLAR RANK BUTTONS

$53.10
[€39.60]
[£30.00]
B48 OFFICERS AND OR's STATE KOCKADES ..For the peaked cap and mMeutz. Original kockades are sometimes available for the various gGermaqn states i.e. Prussia, Saxony. Bavaria, Oldenberg etc. etc. Generally in very good condition Prices vary from £4.50 for a Prussian OR,S to £30 for an Oldenberg OR'S Please enquire what I have available.. See picture above
$53.10
[€39.60]
[£30.00]
B49 PRUSSIAN NCO'S SMALL( 25mm) (Corporals ) COLLAR RANK BUTTONS. Pair (matched but different makers))(for the parade uniform copper finishedsmall ( buttons with a Prussian eagle, for the collar
$53.10
[€39.60]
[£30.00]
B52 MARINE OFFICERS GALA PARADE BELT. Silver brocade belt (40mm wide) with two dark grey stripes and red central stripe. White silk (appears) backing Excellent frosted gilt buckle, is complete with all slides and clasps present. Small size, In very near mint condition.
MARINE OFFICERS GALA PARADE BELT.

$327.45
[€244.20]
[£185.00]
B55 IMPERIAL GERMAN MARINE OFFICERS BELT BUCKLE (Hollow type) 65mm size for the large Parade belt Rare Lightweight stamped version (Probably tropical use. Considerable finish remaining, frosting .No keeper, Ian original buckle in excellent condition.
IMPERIAL GERMAN MARINE OFFICERS BELT BUCKLE (Hollow type)  65mm size for the large

$150.45
[€112.20]
[£85.00]
B56 IMPERIAL GERMAN MARINE OFFICERS BELT BUCKLE. Service belt size
GONE
B57 IMPERIAL GERMAN NAVY OFFICERS UNDRESS BELT BUCKLE. Small size 40mm all frosting .Both ROUNDED ended keepers in place
IMPERIAL GERMAN NAVY OFFICERS UNDRESS BELT BUCKLE.

$106.20
[€79.20]
[£60.00]
B58 IMPERIAL GERMAN NAVY OFFICERS UNDRESS BELT BUCKLE. Small size 40mm all frosting .Both square ended keepers in place
IMPERIAL GERMAN NAVY OFFICERS UNDRESS BELT BUCKLE.

$106.20
[€79.20]
[£60.00]
B59 IMPERIAL GERMAN MARINE OFFICERS BELT BUCKLE Ground dug in Kiel. Original large parade size 65mm across, some finish remaining considering...Good looking buckle. .No keeper though , as found condition.
IMPERIAL GERMAN MARINE OFFICERS BELT BUCKLE

$79.65
[€59.40]
[£45.00]
B60 PRUSSIAN OFFICERS PARADE BELT. Silver brocade belt with two black stripes. Excellent silver buckle with large W.11. to the centre The belt is complete with all slides and clasps present Dark blue cloth backing cloth in very good, no mothing. In GOOD/very good condition.
PRUSSIAN OFFICERS PARADE BELT.

$398.25
[€297.00]
[£225.00]
B64 REICHS COLONIAL OFFICERS FIELD SERVICE BELT. Dark brown leather belt. Gilt part frosted buckle with wreath of laurel leaves wreath and Reich's eagle . to the centre The belt is in excellent condition with all its clasps and leather slides.,This is an exceptionally rare belt.
$708.00
[€528.00]
[£400.00]
B65 BAVARIAN OR'S BELT and BUCKLE, Nice original Black leather belt with pressed sharp detail steel Bavarian buckle. Belt length 35" Buckle overpainted greenish combat colour belt leather in very good supple condition.
$221.25
[€165.00]
[£125.00]
B66 BAVARIAN OR'S BUCKLE, Nice original sharp detail brass and silver Bavarian buckle.Brass with superb brownish patina..
BAVARIAN OR'S BUCKLE,

$150.45
[€112.20]
[£85.00]
B67 IMPERIAL GERMAN ARMY, PRUSSIAN OR's BELT BUCKLE All steel construction 100% original paint finish good original condition not a copy..
$79.65
[€59.40]
[£45.00]
B68 PRUSSIAN GARDE OR's BUCKLE. Heavy brass plate with silver disc Crown with Gott Mit Uns. these buckles are now more scarce,.Very good conditiion..
PRUSSIAN GARDE OR's BUCKLE.

$141.60
[€105.60]
[£80.00]
B69 PRUSSIAN CADETS BUCKLE Standard brass buckle but with a smaller 18mm silver disc in the centre. Clip fastening to the rear of the disk rather than solder. good condition Rare.
$115.05
[€85.80]
[£65.00]
B71 WUTTEMBURG OR'S BUCKLE. Brass plate with silver disk with Wuttemburg state arms and ' Furchtlos und Trew' Excellent condition.
WUTTEMBURG OR'S BUCKLE.

$185.85
[€138.60]
[£105.00]
B72 SAXON ORS BUCKLE, Late war stamped one piece steel. Central disk with crown and 'Providentiae memor' motto. Good detail to centre Light surface rust to rear. Some wear.
SAXON ORS BUCKLE,

$168.15
[€125.40]
[£95.00]
B77 BAVARIAN 0R'S BELT BUCKLE 'In Treue Fest' motto Unmarked with darkened patina and some stainingl.Stamped steel.
BAVARIAN 0R'S BELT BUCKLE

$132.75
[€99.00]
[£75.00]
B80 WURTEMBURG OFFICERS PARADE SASH In near mint condition silver brocade with two black stripes and central red stripe. Two hugh bullion tassels in red black and silver Near muint
$123.90
[€92.40]
[£70.00]
B81 PRUSSIAN OFFICERS COMBAT BELT. Dark chocolate brown colour leather
GONE
B82 PRUSSIAN OFFICERS FIELD SERVICE BELT. Mid brown leather belt .Gilt buckle with wreath laurel leaves wreath and W.II. to the centre The belt is in mint condition with clasps and leather slides.,
$398.25
[€297.00]
[£225.00]
B82 PRUSSIAN OFFICERS COMBAT BELT BUCKLE. Dark grey green colour. No keeper in excellent condition
$132.75
[€99.00]
[£75.00]
B84 PRUSSIAN OFFICERS GILT BELT BUCKLE. Gilt finish. No keeper in excellent condition
PRUSSIAN OFFICERS GILT BELT BUCKLE.

$123.90
[€92.40]
[£70.00]
B86 PRUSSIAN OR'S BUCKLE 1871 PATTERN.Brass with large silver applied disk with its leather tab very good condition
$115.05
[€85.80]
[£65.00]
B87 PRUSSIAN OR'S PARADE BELT...Black patent leather belt In very good condition Some hand written details inside of belt Patent leather belts are rare Size 98cms or 38 inches its full lenght Complete and in Excellent condition
PRUSSIAN OR'S PARADE BELT...Black patent leather belt  In

$274.35
[€204.60]
[£155.00]
B88 PRUSSIAN OFFICERS PARADE BELT. Silver brocade belt with two black
GONE
B89 PRUSSIAN MEDICAL OFFICERS FIELD SERVICE BELT. Mid brown leather belt with field grey cloth backing .Rare gilt buckle with medical staffs in the wreath and W.II. to the centre. The belt is in mint condition with clasps and leather slides.With a mint field grey felt backing to it.
PRUSSIAN MEDICAL OFFICERS FIELD SERVICE BELT.

$513.30
[€382.80]
[£290.00]
B91 SAXON OFFICERS FIELD SERVICE BELT Dark brown leather belt with both leather slides Buckle was originally gilded bronze then over painted which as then worn off a bit Buckel is marked on the back DRGM115221 Original complete in very good condition and rare.
$451.35
[€336.60]
[£255.00]
B92 OLDENBERG OFFICERS FIELD SERVICE BELT Dark brown leather belt with both leather slides Buckle has the residue of its gilded finish Original complete in very good condition and rare.
$451.35
[€336.60]
[£255.00]
B93 PRUSSIAN MEDICAL OFFICERS PARADE BELT AND BUCKLE. Original buckle and keep with a reproduction gilt metallic belt with black stripes Dark blue cloth backing .Gilded buckle with WR and medical staffs Complete with slides The belt is in very good condition and the ORIGINAL buckle is very rare .An easy way to tell a reproduction belt is that the stripes (Prussian Bavarian, Saxon etc.) are painted on a brocade belt.. In original belts the stripes are woven in.Look at it as buying an original buckle with a free belt thrown in.
PRUSSIAN MEDICAL OFFICERS PARADE  BELT AND BUCKLE. Original  buckle and keep with a  reproduction gilt

$274.35
[€204.60]
[£155.00]
B96 1760 PATTERN. COLDSTREAM GUARDS OFFICERS SHOE BUCKLES. Extremely rare original boxed pair of officers walking out shoe buckles of the period 1730 /1760. In superb order and in their original case. Rectangular gilded bukles showing entwined thistles, roses and shamrocks, around a blackened centre. Intricate rear attachments.. In their original recessed fitted silk lined leatherette carrying case. Extremely rare and desirable antiques .
1760 PATTERN. COLDSTREAM GUARDS OFFICERS SHOE BUCKLES.

$318.60
[€237.60]
[£180.00]
B97 PRUSSIAN ARMY OFFICERS GILT AIGUILLETTES SINGLE STRAND... rare set of officers single strand aiguilettes complete with crowns and stems. Gilt wire construction with correct pattern heavy plaited loops and cords with gilt crowns and stems in very good condition with a rich patina , Very rare.
$274.35
[€204.60]
[£155.00]
B101 NSDAP PARTY PARADE FLAG AND EARLY POLE TOP . Typical Storm troopers standarte. I have no idea what it represents Because of the light blue panel and lettering it has been mentioned that it may be a FELDJAGER unit flag. No moth damage of any sort, excellent condition with its paper ticket.. silver metalic fringe. 7 silvered pole rings. 52inches by 44 inches approximately ..Multi piece construction. Comes with an early silver coloured pole spitze top Marked 1/J 15. Finial and flag are sold together. Overall a very colourful piece and very impressive...The flag in Superb condition ( Anyone know what it may be ???).
HOLD
B102 NAZI PERIOD FLAG TOP FINIAL Early form Nazi Party flag top finial. Silvered Tombeck shaft lined ball and spear point. It is 29 1/2 cms in length and marked on its lower shaft Lang& Kneiss 1932 …In good condition
$159.30
[€118.80]
[£90.00]
B103 NAZI PERIOD FLAG TOP FINIAL Early form Nazi Party flag top finial. Silvered Tombeck shaft lined ball and spear point. It is approximately 34 cms in length and 'fatter ' than the pther two finials shown. It is marked on its lower shaft ' Lang& Kneiss 1933' …In good condition
$194.70
[€145.20]
[£110.00]
B104 NAZI PERIOD FLAG TOP FINIAL Early form Nazi Party flag top finial. Silvered nickel shaft lined ball and spear point. It is approximately 24 1/2 cms in length. It is marked on its lower shaft ' Lang& Kneiss 1933' …In good condition
$194.70
[€145.20]
[£110.00]
B105 NAZI PERIOD POLICE SHAKO COCKADE Large silver coloured Cockade with a red and black centre.In unissued condition With makers mark JFS 1940 on the back Complete with its support loop. Mint condition.
$61.95
[€46.20]
[£35.00]
B106 HESSEN OR'S BELT BUCKLE…REPRODUCTION Brass with embossed Crown. Hessen buckle one piece stamping with gilt finish ..Buckle in very good condition.Bought as an original sold as ''Possibly''
$53.10
[€39.60]
[£30.00]
B108 REICH OR'S BELT BUCKLE…REPRODUCTION Field grey with embossed Crown. Reich /Marine buckle one piece stamping with grey finish ..Buckle in very good condition.Bought as an exampler'
$53.10
[€39.60]
[£30.00]
B PAYPAL: Please add 4% to the cost of the item.
POR


Uniforms Helmets and Caps Helmet Plates Swords
Insignia Medals and Badges Paperwork General Militaria

Return to Main Page sales@SaxoniaMilitaria.com Terms and Conditions