Saxonia Militaria

Helmets and Caps




Imperial German Helmets from all the states and Prussian Empire.
Picklehauben, Kuglehelm, Shakos Tschapskas and Kurrassier helmets.
Service and Parade caps of the German Army and Navy.
Officer, NCOs and Enlisted Man's Helmet Badges (Plates) from the German sates and Prussian Empire.
Preussian. Sachsen. Bayern etc.Trichter, Plumes etc



C1 PAYPAL IF YOU WISH USE PAYPAL PLEASE ADD 4% TO THE PRICE. THANKYOU. Paypal name is: sales@saxoniamilitaria.com
POR
C2 SAXON 108. SCHUTZEN REGIMENT OFFICERS CAP. A superb quality Saxon officers cap of a Saxon Schutzen Regiment 108. Dark green crown with red piping. Black velvet cap band with red piping to both edges.Typical Saxon mint green silk crown lining, white sweat band ( lightly worn) white underside of peak. Excellent condition with no mothing. Superb cap of "Jaunty shape" It should be noted that the schutzen and Jager regiments had no field grey cap , the green one was worn in the trenches!!
SAXON 108. SCHUTZEN REGIMENT OFFICERS  CAP.

$448.00
[€369.60]
[£280.00]
C3 SAXON GARDE REITER NCO'S PEAKED CAP. White cloth cap band,
GONE
C4 PRUSSIAN GARDE CUIRASSIERS OFFICER'S PEAKED CAP. A hugely rare Cuirassier Officers Cap. Dark cornflower blue coloured cap band, Garde white melton type fabric crown, dark cornflower blue piping to crown and to upper and lower edges of cap band. Officers superior cream silk lining and underside of peak Inside of cap has officers initials and a small crown.
PRUSSIAN GARDE CUIRASSIERS OFFICER'S PEAKED CAP.

POR
C6 10TH DRAGOON REGIMENT (OST PRUSSIAN ) NCO's PEAKED CAP. This peaked cap of the 10 th Dragoon Regiment ( Keonig Albert of Saxony) based in Allenstein in east Prussiaa is officer quality manufacture being made of a melton wool material Mid blue crown with fine white piping and white cap band with white piping to the top edge Whitish sweat band and light brown underside of peak Black cloth lining to the crown Reich and Prussian NCO's cockades. Rare in this condition.
View image in new page View image in new page 10TH DRAGOON REGIMENT (OST PRUSSIAN ) NCO's PEAKED CAP.

$552.00
[€455.40]
[£345.00]
C7 SAXON KARABINEER HEAVY CAVALRY OFFICERS / SENIOR NCO'S CAP of REGIMENTAL FARRIER.
GONE
C8 20th ULAN REGIMENT OFFICERS PEAKED CAP. A fine example of this cofficers cap of the 20th Wurttemberg Ulan cavalry regiment Keonig Wilhelm II cap..Darkblue crown with golden yellow piping & yellow capband and piping to upper part. Officers Reich and Wuerttemberg two piece cockades. Officers white lining and sweat band white underside of peak. Some very light moth tracking to the nap but no holes A hughly rare cap in beautiful to look at condition...
20th ULAN REGIMENT OFFICERS PEAKED CAP.

$576.00
[€475.20]
[£360.00]
C9 26th DRAGOON REGIMENT OFFICERS OR EINJAHRIGER OR SENIOR NCO's CAP. Superb full colour officers quality cap of the Wurttemberg 26th Dragoon Regiment''King Wilhelm'' Mid blue crown with yellow piping, Deep yellow hat band piped top of the band in matching deep yellow. Light brown colour leather sweat band with a blueish cotton lining to inner crown with makers name and address. Has both origial high quality quality Reich and Prussian state roundals to the front. two minor moth nips to the right hand side of the cap and some moth tracking here and there but none of detracts from this superb full colour cap.. Officer quality melton wool Overall in very good condition. A very rare cap.
View image in new page View image in new page 26th DRAGOON REGIMENT OFFICERS OR EINJAHRIGER OR SENIOR NCO's CAP.

$584.00
[€481.80]
[£365.00]
C10 PRUSSIAN ARTILLERY OFFICER'S PEAKED CAP. Black velvet cap band, dark blue crown, bright red piping to crown and to upper and lower edges of cap band. Officers superior cream silk lining, with cream underside to peak.Both cockades Prussia with reserve cross Sweat band has light wear otherwise almost in mint condition,
$392.00
[€323.40]
[£245.00]
C11 PRUSSIAN GARD TRAIN OFFICERS CAP.. Dark blue crown with light blue piping and capband. Great high saddle form. Exterior of cap cloth in near mint condition.. Officers Reich and Prussian cockades.unnoticeable light moth tracking to the rear side of capband Interior shows medium wear with size 56.5tan leather sweatband copper satin lining with white underpeak small crack to underside of the peak cannot be seen on the front Superb looking cap.
PRUSSIAN GARD TRAIN OFFICERS CAP..

$392.00
[€323.40]
[£245.00]
C13 BAVARIAN 3rd CHEVAULEGER REGIMENT (HERZOG KARL THEODOR) FILED GREY ONE YEAR VOLUNTEER CAP.. Officers qualityField grey crown with ROSE MADDER PINK piping to crown and upper cap band. Madder pink cap band. Great mid war form. Exterior of cap cloth no mothing i can find.Officers quality Reich and Bavarian cockades Interior shows medium wear. Brown sweatband and pale grey and Bavarian blue cloth lining with maker name and address..Brown underside of peak Excellent condition..An extremely rare & good looking cap.
View image in new page View image in new page BAVARIAN 3rd CHEVAULEGER REGIMENT (HERZOG KARL THEODOR) FILED GREY ONE YEAR VOLUNTEER CAP.

$640.00
[€528.00]
[£400.00]
C16 PRUSSIAN LIEB GARDE HUSSAR OFFICERS / NCO'S CAP.. Scarlet crown with yellow piping Dark blue cap band with upper and lower very fine yellow piping Great high saddle form this may be a one year volunteers cap of officers quality . Exterior of cap cloth in excellent condition nap mostly still present.. OR/ NCO's Reich and Prussian cockades. Interior shows medium wear with tan sweatband dark blue satin lining with black underpeak Superb looking cap of officers quality & extremely scarce.
View image in new page PRUSSIAN LIEB GARDE HUSSAR OFFICERS / NCO'S CAP..

$584.00
[€481.80]
[£365.00]
C17 PRUSSIAN JAEGER RESERVE OFFICER'S PEAKED CAP. Black velvet cap band, dark jager green crown, bright red piping to crown and to upper and lower edges of cap band. Officers superior cream silk lining, with cream underside to peak. Both cockades Prussia with small Landwher cross and Reich cockade.. Sweat band has light wear otherwise almost in mint condition. It should be noted that the schutzen and Jager regiments had no field grey cap , the green one was worn in the trenches!!
PRUSSIAN JAEGER  RESERVE OFFICER'S PEAKED CAP.

$520.00
[€429.00]
[£325.00]
C18 PRUSSIAN HUSSAR 11th REGIMENT FIELD GREY ONE YEAR VOLUNTEER CAP.. Officers qualityField grey crown with white piping to crown and upper and lower green cap band.Further red piped band over.. Great mid war form. Exterior of cap cloth no mothing i can find.Officers quality Reich and Prussian cockades Interior shows medium wear. Brown sweatband and cream cloth lining with maker mark..Brown underside of peak... An extremely rare & good looking cap.
View image in new page View image in new page View image in new page PRUSSIAN  HUSSAR 11th  REGIMENT  FIELD GREY ONE YEAR VOLUNTEER CAP.

$520.00
[€429.00]
[£325.00]
C10 PRUSSIAN INFANTRY OFFICER'S PEAKED CAP. Red cloth cap band, dark blue crown, bright red piping to crown and to upper edge of cap band.Excellent high form saucer Officers superior black water silk lining, with cream underside to peak. Both cockades Prussia & Reich .Cap by the Kaisers maker: Nauman Berlin..Sweat band has no wear with fameous white trade mark silk threaded tightener, almost in mint condition,Rare in this quality and condition You aint going to get a better one
PRUSSIAN INFANTRY OFFICER'S PEAKED CAP

$448.00
[€369.60]
[£280.00]
C21 SAXON KARIBINEER HEAVY CAVALARY NCO'S PEAKED CAP. Black cloth cap band, dark blue crown, sharp white piping to crown and to upper and lower edge of cap band. brown cloth lining and brown underside of peak . worn canvas type sweat band. Both Saxon and Reichs officers style cockades present..Very Good / excellent condition.
SAXON  KARIBINEER HEAVY CAVALARY NCO'S PEAKED CAP

$400.00
[€330.00]
[£250.00]
C22 SAXON KARABINEER HEAVY CAVALRY NCO'S CAP of REGIMENTAL MUSICIAN. Classic Saxon carabineer Regiment cap. Mid blue crown with black cap band and white piping to the crown and top of band,.But with red cap colour piping to the base of the cap band.... Both Saxon and reichs cap cockares present.. Brown maker marked linen lining with brown sweat band and brown under peak .One or two small moth holes to the top of the cap.(but cannot be seen on dispaly) Otherwise excellent condition.Another extremely scarce cap..
SAXON KARABINEER HEAVY CAVALRY NCO'S CAP of REGIMENTAL MUSICIAN.

$376.00
[€310.20]
[£235.00]
C23 PRUSSIAN JAEGER ZU PFERDE OFFICERS PEAKED CAP..Very rare original Jager Zu Pferd officers Schirmmutz in excellent condition. In the 1910 high saucer shape fashion. Grey green melton material crown dark green capband all piped in yellow.Lining cream coloured silk crown, leather liner sweatband and cream underside of peak. Officers cockades two small moth tracks to the top of the crown but absolutely no moth holes.
PRUSSIAN JAEGER  ZU PFERDE OFFICERS  PEAKED CAP.

$592.00
[€488.40]
[£370.00]
C25 SAXON ARTILLERY OFFICER'S PEAKED CAP. Red cap band, dark green crown, bright red piping to crown and to upper edge of cap band.
GONE
C28 8th CURASSIERS OFFICERS PEAKED CAP IN ITS ORIGINAL BOX. Superb officers cap of the 8th currassirer Regiment in mint condition in its original maker marked hat box. Green capband with green piping to the crown. White melton officers cloth to the crown. Cream silk lining with makers details matching those on the box lid.
View image in new page View image in new page 8th CURASSIERS OFFICERS PEAKED CAP IN ITS ORIGINAL BOX.

$1480.00
[€1221.00]
[£925.00]
C29 CARPATHIAN KORPS JAEGER REGIMENT OR's MEUTZ... A rare example of this Prussian 2nd Jaeger Brigade regiment
GONE
C30 PRUSSIAN PIONEER REGIMENT OFFICERS CAP. An Officers cap in excellent / mint condition. Dark blue crown with red piping and black cap velvet cap band with red piping to top and bottom. Cream watermarked satin to crown Cream leather sweat band Whit lining and underside to peak. Good shape and 100% original not a rare cap but this one is in exceptional condition.
PRUSSIAN PIONEER REGIMENT OFFICERS CAP.

$392.00
[€323.40]
[£245.00]
C31 HESSEN INFANTRY OFFICERS PEAKED CAP. Red cloth cap band, Dark blue crown, bright red piping to crown and to upper edge of cap band. Exterior of cap is excellent..Watered cream silk lining to crown( worn), brown underside of peak Cream worn leather sweat band marked with large stamped '' Deutsche Offizer Verine ''. Both cockades present. No moth whatever to the cap. Scarce in this conditiont .
HESSEN INFANTRY OFFICERS  PEAKED CAP

$248.00
[€204.60]
[£155.00]
C32 BAVARIAN INFANTRY NCO'S PEAKED CAP. Red cloth cap band, Dark blue crown, bright red piping to crown and to upper edge of cap band. Exterior of cap is excellent..Brownish cloth lining to crown( worn),large silver marking to maker in Straubing.. brown underside of peak Brown worn sweat band. Both cockades present. No moth whatever to the cap. Scarce in this conditiont .
BAVARIAN INFANTRY  NCO'S PEAKED CAP

$200.00
[€165.00]
[£125.00]
C33 SAXON MEDICAL SENIOR NCO's PEAKED CAP. Sage green cloth cap band with red piping to top and bottom of the band., Dark blue crown, bright red piping to crown, with a slightly ''Jaunty form'' Exterior of cap is very good / excellent with no mothing Brown leather sweat band golden brown cloth lining to crown,with Leipzig makers mark. brown underside of peak . Both NCO's quality cockades present. Although a blue cap this is an extremely rare one..
View image in new page SAXON  MEDICAL SENIOR NCO's  PEAKED CAP

$240.00
[€198.00]
[£150.00]
C34 SAXON INFANTRY OFFICERS / SENIOR NCO'S PEAKED CAP. Red cloth cap band, Dark blue crown, bright red piping to crown and to upper edge of cap band. Exterior of cap is good with a few moth niops to the red cap band.none at akll to the crown whitish cloth lining to crown, brown underside of peak Brown worn sweat band. Both cockades present.GOOD VALUE AT; .
SAXON  INFANTRY OFFICERS / SENIOR NCO'S PEAKED CAP

HOLD
C36 PRUSSIAN OR'S COCKADE. Original standard black and off white prussian OR's or NCO'S pork pie or peaked cap roundal Attachment prongs at the back Excellent age patina Near mint original unissued condition on its piece of card..
PRUSSIAN OR'S COCKADE.

$6.40
[€5.28]
[£4.00]
C37 SAXON NCO's COCKADE. Original standard white and green Saxon OR's or NCO'S pork pie or peaked cap roundal. Attachment prongs at the back Excellent age patina Near mint original unissued condition on its piece of card..
$19.20
[€15.84]
[£12.00]
C37A SAXON OR's COCKADE. Original standard white and green Saxon OR's pork pie or roundal. Pair attachment stitching holes at the back.. Excellent age patina Near mint original condition of high qualiy..
$32.00
[€26.40]
[£20.00]
C38 BAVARIAN OFFICERS OF PIONEERS PEAKED CAP Excellent condition in every respect Red piping to the crown and to the top and bottom of the black capband. Blue silk (appears so ) lining to the crown and sides Black peak with cream underside and light brown sweat band Reichs and Bavarian cockades A little light mothing to the rear bottom edge of the cap (Cannot be seen) Light moth tracking to the crown nap but no holes..A great looking cap Rare
BAVARIAN OFFICERS OF  PIONEERS  PEAKED CAP

$456.00
[€376.20]
[£285.00]
C39 BAVARIAN NCO's PIONEERS / ARTILLERY BLUE INTERIMS PEAKED CAP Good condition Interims cap with the short stubby peak ( 1880 /1900 ) Red piping to the crown and to the top and bottom of the black cloth capband. Faded Blue cloth lining to the crown and sides Black peak with brown underside and dark brown sweat band Reichs and Bavarian cockades A little staining here and there ( but hardly noticeable ) to the side of the cap Very light moth tracking at one or two small points none to the crown...A great looking cap Rare from this period
View image in new page BAVARIAN NCO's PIONEERS / ARTILLERY BLUE INTERIMS PEAKED CAP

$240.00
[€198.00]
[£150.00]
C40 OR'S MUETZ OF THE 21st DRAGOON REGIMENT. OR'S full colour muetz of the 21st Dragoons Mid blue crown with yellow piping Yellow hat band piped top of the band in matching yellow. Light brown colour leather sweat band with a pinkish cotton lining to inner crown with makers name and address. Has both Reich and large Baden state roundals to the front (larger state cockades were often preferred by some men in cavalry regiments )...Shows some wear and 1 or 2 tiny moth nips and trails hardly descernible Overall in very good condition. A vey rare muetz.
HOLD
C41 OFFICERS OR EINJAHRIGER OR SENIOR NCO's CAP OF THE 4th DRAGOON REGIMENT. Superb full colour officers quality cap of the 4th Dragoons Mid blue crown with yellow piping, Yellow hat band piped top of the band in matching yellow. Light brown colour leather sweat band with a blueish cotton lining to inner crown with makers name and address. Has both officers quality Reich and Prussian state roundals to the front. Overall in very good / excellent condition. A vey rare cap.
$480.00
[€396.00]
[£300.00]
C42 SAXON HUSSAR OFFICERS BUSBY COCKADE (Feld Abzeichen). An extremely rare Feld Abzeichen from a busby of an officer in a Saxon Hussar Regiment Silver wire surround with a green velvet centre . Green velvet backing Badge has a nice patina. Original and very rare ( particularly if you have a busby without one!)
$288.00
[€237.60]
[£180.00]
C50 PICKELHAUBEN…HELMETS…SHAKOS…USW.
POR
C54 PRUSSIAN ARMY VETINARY OFFICERS / INSPECTORS / OFFICERS PICKEL;HAUBE. Classic dragoon pattern with gilt fittings. Cruciform spike base gilded backstrap a peak trim and chinscale Prussian officers cockades. Leather skull in good condition with some wear The helmet plate is without the Fiur Gott bandeau ( a rare plate ) and still retains its full depth of mecurial gilding and is of the highest quality. A good looking helmet of a rare arm of the German cavalry.. Overall very good.
View image in new page View image in new page View image in new page View image in new page PRUSSIAN ARMY VETINARY OFFICERS / INSPECTORS / OFFICERS PICKEL;HAUBE.

HOLD
C55 RARE SAXON KARABINEER CAVALRY REGIMENT (2ND HEAVY REGIMENT) CAVALRY FIELD GREY FELT LOBSTERTAIL HELMET. One of the rarest helmets ever produced, being the felt equivalent of the cavalry metal helmet. This is either a one year volunteer's or senior NCO's example. This helmet has the form of the standard Kurrassiers helmet but in hard felt.Large Saxon star plate to the front Gilt metal chinstraps Both large two piece kurassiers cockades. Officers type silk and leather lining. Black velvet to the underside of the lobstertail Original and complete In good / very good condition.Helmet shows signs of having all its metal oparts overpainted field grey
View image in new page View image in new page View image in new page View image in new page RARE SAXON KARABINEER CAVALRY REGIMENT (2ND HEAVY REGIMENT) CAVALRY FIELD GREY FELT LOBSTERTAIL HELMET.

$2960.00
[€2442.00]
[£1850.00]
C57 PRUSSIAN 2nd FOOT ARTILLERY REGIMENT ,3RD BATTERIE NCO'S HELMET, BRASS FITTINGS…
SOLD
C60 PRUSSIAN FIRST FOOT GUARDS REGIMENT OF FOOT MITRE HELMET. An extremely fine one year volunteers mitre of the First or second battalion ( with and black and white pom pom. ) The First Foot Garde regiment, 1896 pattern. All the metal parts are solid silver *( with a certificate from the London Assay office) and with great detail and fine quality.The bandeau with ''SEMPER TALIS'' . The red fabric and cream tape is full colour and has no damage or mothing The leather lining is correct and in very good condition,. The helmet is negative under black light.( the modern copies light up like a christmas trees.). This is a fine detailed One year Volunteer private purchase helmet , it comes with the London Assay office certificate and a letter from an expert referencing its historicity.
View image in new page View image in new page View image in new page View image in new page View image in new page PRUSSIAN FIRST FOOT GUARDS REGIMENT OF FOOT MITRE HELMET.

$4480.00
[€3696.00]
[£2800.00]
C61 THURINGEN 94TH NFANTRY REGIMENT OFFICERS PICKELHAUBE. Infantry pattern helmet with gilt fittings. Circular spike base with very high officers spike gilded backstrap and peak trim and flat chinscales. Thuringingen officers and Reichs cockades. Vulcan fibre skull in excellent condition with little wear The Depaheg Patent canvas lining is in fine condition though the silk lining shows signs of wear.The helmet plate is with the Fur 'Fuerst' bandeau ( a hughlyrare plate ) and still retains some mecurial gilding and is of the highest quality. A good looking helmet of a rare German state. Overall very good looking helmet invery good condition.
View image in new page View image in new page View image in new page View image in new page View image in new page THURINGEN  94TH NFANTRY REGIMENT OFFICERS PICKELHAUBE.

$3520.00
[€2904.00]
[£2200.00]
C62 PRUSSIAN DRAGOON GUARDS CAVALRY REGIMENT, ONE YEAR VOL'S / SENIOR NCO's HELMET, GILDED FITTINGS... This is what appears to be an
PRUSSIAN DRAGOON GUARDS CAVALRY  REGIMENT, ONE YEAR VOL'S /  SENIOR NCO's HELMET, GILDED FITTINGS... T

GONE
C63 PICKELHAUBE CARRYING CASE. .. Large size pickelhaube carrying case for an officers Pickelhaube abd peaked cap.. Complete with all staps and lining in very good condition…Original….. They are actually remaking these containers and ageing them...
$156.80
[€129.36]
[£98.00]
C64 PRUSSIAN INFANTRY OR's FIELD GREY PICKELHAUBEWITH BAYONET FITTING SPIKE..Excellent leather shell complete with undamaged lining .
GONE
C65 SAXON FIELD ARTILLERY OFFICERS OF THE RESERVE HELMET & CAP.
GONE
C67 SAXON 100 LEIB GRENADIER REGIMENT OFFICERS HELMET. Very scarce Saxon silver mounted 100 Leib Grenadier Regiment helmet. Vulcan Fibre skull with the Unique Saxon scalloped peak to the front.The vulcan fibre shows shrinkage to behind the chinstrap There is a dent to the rear of the helmet. Front plate with silver Saxon star and gilt state wappen Very tall silver spike and silver back strap and peak rim..Leather lining shows some wear as does the green silk leather liner Complete with Saxon and Reichs officers cockades, It comes in a small pickelhaube carrying case.... A rare and impressive helmet.. Overall in good condition
$2240.00
[€1848.00]
[£1400.00]
C68 BAVARIAN RESERVISTS INFANTRY OR's PICKELHAUBE.E
BAVARIAN RESERVISTS INFANTRY OR's PICKELHAUBE.

GONE
C69 BAVARIAN CHEVAULEGER REGIMENT ONE YEAR VOLUNTEER'S OR SENIOR NCO's CAVALRY HELMET..With its otiginal Fluted trichter and whitye horse hair plume.Good leather shell complete with officers type silk and leather lining Drageen type peak. All gilded brass fittings ,ie. Peak trim back strap ( with two large rivits..), fluted trichter and metal chinstrap are all excellent Large Bavarian helmet plate. Original Bavarian and Reich Officers cockades.Fluted trichters are very rare on their owqn...overall excellent condition.. Large size 54 ,,Really excellent. condition..
View image in new page View image in new page View image in new page View image in new page View image in new page BAVARIAN CHEVAULEGER REGIMENT ONE YEAR VOLUNTEER'S OR SENIOR NCO's CAVALRY HELMET..With its otiginal Fluted trichter and whitye horse hair plume.Good

$2880.00
[€2376.00]
[£1800.00]
C70 OLDENBURG 91st INFANTRY REGIMENT INFANTRY OR's PICKELHAUBE.Excellent leather shell complete with undamaged lining .
GONE
C71 SACHSEN TURINGEN 94TH INFANTRY REGIMENT NCO's PICKELHAUBE.Excellent leather shell complete with undamaged lining .condition..
GONE
C72 PRUSSIAN PIONEER OFFICERS PICKELHAUBE..Standard prussian officers
GONE
C73 PRUSSIAN SHAKO FOR THE 11th JAGER BATTAILLON.Black leather with subdued jaeger helmet plate with FR in on its breast with Bandeau mit gott etc.Black leather and grey metal mounted chinstrap. And a black red and white Reichs cockade and black and white field badge.. Stamped to the top off the crown with various regimental markings. The chinstrap is a replacement ..The field cockade possibly... In excellent condition
View image in new page PRUSSIAN SHAKO FOR THE 11th JAGER BATTAILLON.

$960.00
[€792.00]
[£600.00]
C75 PRUSSIAN SHAKO FOR THE 2nd JAGER BATTAILLON.Black leather shako gilded jaeger helmet plate with FR in disk on its breast Black leather and brass mounted chinstrap.NCO two piece Reichs cockade and a blackand white Prussian Field badge. Stamped to the rear neck guard with regimental markings. The Chinstarp is I believe an original The field badge Possibly not... In excellent condition
View image in new page View image in new page PRUSSIAN SHAKO FOR THE 2nd JAGER BATTAILLON.

$1120.00
[€924.00]
[£700.00]
C77 PRUSSIAN FELT SHAKO FOR THE GARDE JAGER BATTAILLON. Probable for a one year volunteer
GONE
C78 PRUSSIAN SHAKO. Possible Luftschiffer or Telegrahhen Battaillon .Black leather shako silver jaeger helmet plate with FR on its breast Black leather and grey/silver metal mounted chinstrap and 91 Lugs.. And a blackand white Prussian cockade. Stamped to the top off the crown with correct regimental markings. In goodcondition
$896.00
[€739.20]
[£560.00]
C80 CARRYNG BOX FOR THE JAGER SHAKO. Black leatherette
SOLD
C84 SHAKO CAMMO COVER FOR THE JAGER SHAKO. Green grey officers / one year volunteers shako cover Reinforced front and rear peaks. Some indistinguishable stamps to the inside crown.. Minor scuffing good condition. For a low form helmet.
SHAKO CAMMO COVER FOR THE JAGER SHAKO.

$200.00
[€165.00]
[£125.00]
C85 SHAKO CAMMO COVER FOR THE JAGER SHAKO. Grey officers / one year volunteers shako cover Reinforced front and rear peaks. Some indistinguishable stamps to the inside crown.. Complete with its cammo cover for the Field badge. Minor scuffing good condition. Will fit a large helmet..(OR'Ss helmets were higher and officers were lower so appearing more squat in shape )
POR
C87 SHAKO CAMMO COVER FOR THE JAGER SHAKO. Grey green officers / one year volunteers shako cover Reinforced front and rear peaks.. Minor scuffing good condition Also comes complete with the Field badge small cover.. Will also fit a standard Jaeger shako..
POR
C88 OFFICERS PICKELHAUBE CAMMO COVER FOR THE INFANTRY PICKELHAUBE. Grey green officers pickelhaube Reinforced front and rear peaks marked DRP.. Minor scuffing very good condition. For a helmet with a very tall spike. I have another with a shorter spike. Originals are very scarce.
OFFICERS PICKELHAUBE  CAMMO COVER FOR THE INFANTRY PICKELHAUBE.

$216.00
[€178.20]
[£135.00]
C89 OFFICERS PICKELHAUBE CAMMO COVER FOR THE ARTILLERY PICKELHAUBE. Grey greenish officers pickelhaube cammo cover for the artillwery helmet Reinforced front and rear peaks, Berlin Maker marked .. Minor scuffing. excellent condition Originals are very rare
OFFICERS PICKELHAUBE  CAMMO COVER FOR THE ARTILLERY PICKELHAUBE.

$232.00
[€191.40]
[£145.00]


Uniforms Helmets and Caps Helmet Plates Swords
Insignia Medals and Badges Paperwork General Militaria

Return to Main Page sales@SaxoniaMilitaria.com Terms and Conditions