Imperial German Helmets from all the states and Prussian Empire.
Picklehauben, Kuglehelm, Shakos Tschapskas and Kurrassier helmets.
Service and Parade caps of the German Army and Navy.
Officer, NCOs and Enlisted Man's Helmet Badges (Plates) from the German sates and Prussian Empire.
Preussian. Sachsen. Bayern etc.Trichter, Plumes etc
| C1 |
PAYPAL IF YOU WISH USE PAYPAL PLEASE ADD 4% TO THE PRICE. THANKYOU. Paypal name is: sales@saxoniamilitaria.com
|
XXX |
| C2 |
SAXON 108. SCHUTZEN REGIMENT OFFICERS CAP. A superb quality Saxon officers cap of a Saxon Schutzen Regiment 108. Dark green crown with red piping. Black velvet cap band with red piping to both edges.Typical Saxon mint green silk crown lining, white sweat band ( lightly worn) white underside of peak. Excellent condition with no mothing. Superb cap of "Jaunty shape"
|
$614.20 [€473.60] [£370.00] |
| C4 |
PRUSSIAN GARDE CUIRASSIERS OFFICER'S PEAKED CAP. A hugely rare Cuirassier Officers Cap. Dark cornflower blue coloured cap band, Garde white melton type fabric crown, dark cornflower blue piping to crown and to upper and lower edges of cap band. Officers superior cream silk lining and underside of peak Inside of cap has officers initials and a small crown.
|
POR |
| C6 |
10TH DRAGOON REGIMENT (OST PRUSSIAN ) NCO's PEAKED CAP. This peaked cap of the 10 th Dragoon Regiment ( Keonig Albert of Saxony) based in Allenstein in east Prussiaa is officer quality manufacture being made of a melton wool material Mid blue crown with fine white piping and white cap band with white piping to the top edge Whitish sweat band and light brown underside of peak Black cloth lining to the crown Reich and Prussian NCO's cockades. Rare in this condition.
|
$639.10 [€492.80] [£385.00] |
| C6 |
PRUSSIAN. SCHUTZEN BATTAILLION ONE YEAR VOL'S CAP. A superb quality Prussian officers cap of the Garde Schutzen Battalion. Dark green crown with red piping. Black cap band with red piping to both edges.Officers quality cream silk crown lining, whitish sweat band ( lightly worn) white underside of peak.Officers cockadesOne of the rarist caps in the imperial German army...Excellent condition with no mothing. Superb cap of "Jaunty shape"
|
$498.00 [€384.00] [£300.00] |
| C8 |
20th ULAN REGIMENT OFFICERS PEAKED CAP. A fine example of this cofficers cap of the 20th Wurttemberg Ulan cavalry regiment Keonig Wilhelm II cap..Darkblue crown with golden yellow piping & yellow capband and piping to upper part. Officers Reich and Wuerttemberg two piece cockades. Officers white lining and sweat band white underside of peak. Some very light moth tracking to the nap but no holes A hughly rare cap in beautiful to look at condition...
|
$747.00 [€576.00] [£450.00] |
| C9 |
26th DRAGOON REGIMENT OFFICERS OR EINJAHRIGER OR SENIOR NCO's CAP. Superb full colour officers quality cap of the Wurttemberg 26th Dragoon Regiment''King Wilhelm'' Mid blue crown with yellow piping, Deep yellow hat band piped top of the band in matching deep yellow. Light brown colour leather sweat band with a blueish cotton lining to inner crown with makers name and address. Has both origial high quality quality Reich and Prussian state roundals to the front. two minor moth nips to the right hand side of the cap and some moth tracking here and there but none of detracts from this superb full colour cap.. Officer quality melton wool Overall in very good condition. A very rare cap.
|
$664.00 [€512.00] [£400.00] |
| C11 |
PRUSSIAN GARD TRAIN OFFICERS CAP.. Dark blue crown with light blue piping and capband. Great high saddle form. Exterior of super quality cap cloth in very fine condition with some very light tracking to the rear side of light blue capband cap which is hardly noticeable.. Officers Reich and Prussian cockades Interior shows light wear, tan leather sweatband ( with size 56.1/2 ticket ) copper satin lining with white officers underpeak. A superb cap of the highest Quality manufacture. Actually a scarce cap which would display very well.
|
$498.00 [€384.00] [£300.00] |
| C13 |
BAVARIAN 3rd CHEVAULEGER REGIMENT (HERZOG KARL THEODOR) FILED GREY ONE YEAR VOLUNTEER CAP.. Officers qualityField grey crown
|
GONE |
| C12 |
PRUSSIAN INFANTRY OFFICERS FIELD GREY CAP.. Officers quality melton cloth, Field grey crown with red piping to crown and upper cap band. Great mid war form. Exterior of the cap ( rear and edges shows wear in minor areas , I don''t think it is moth, more like wear , see the pics).Officers quality Prussian and Reich cockades. Complete with rare leather chin strap. Interior shows medium wear. Light grey sweatband and pale grey silk lining which shows age wear, ( see pics) white underside of peak ( looks whiter in the photo than it is) In good condition..Cap displays very well..
|
HOLD |
| C16 |
PRUSSIAN INFANTRY NCO's / ONE YEAR VOLUNTEER'S PEAKED CAP of BREMEN INF REG 75. Red cloth cap band, Mid blue officers type 'melton' cloth crown, bright red piping to crown and to upper edge of cap band. Private superior quality manufacture by Neumann Berlin ( The Kaisers hat maker) of black water silk lining, with brown underside to peak.Black sweatband with typical Neumann white silk pull through Both cockades Freistadt Bremen & Reich The cap has a repair to the rear capband and one ot two minor moth tracks otherwise in good condition. Cap has mans name and 4th Komp.Regiment No 75 (1st Hans)... Hansa States caps are scarce A nice cap, displays well...
|
$323.70 [€249.60] [£195.00] |
| C18 |
PRUSSIAN HUSSAR 11th REGIMENT FIELD GREY ONE YEAR VOLUNTEER CAP.. Officers qualityField grey crown with white piping to crown and upper and lower green cap band.Further red piping over.. Great mid war form. Exterior of cap cloth no mothing i can find.Officers quality Reich and Prussian cockades Interior shows medium wear. Brown sweatband and cream cloth lining with maker mark..Brown underside of peak... An extremely rare & good looking cap.
|
$705.50 [€544.00] [£425.00] |
| C19 |
PRUSSIAN INFANTRY OFFICER'S PEAKED CAP. Red cloth cap band, dark blue crown, bright red piping to crown and to upper edge of cap band.Excellent high form saucer Officers superior black water silk lining, with cream underside to peak. Both cockades Prussia & Reich .Cap by the Kaisers maker: Nauman Berlin..Sweat band has no wear with fameous white trade mark silk threaded tightener, almost in mint condition,Rare in this quality and condition You aint going to get a better one
|
$423.30 [€326.40] [£255.00] |
| C20 |
PRUSSIAN INFANTRY OFFICERS PEAKED CAP of LUBECK INF REG 162. Red cloth cap band, Mid blue officers type 'melton' cloth crown, bright red piping to crown and to upper edge of cap band. with brown underside to peak. Both cockades Freistadt LUBECK (silver circle with red felt maltese cross behind ) & Reich ..The cap has a few minor moth tracks otherwise in very good condition... Hansa States caps are scarce A nice cap, displays well...
|
$439.90 [€339.20] [£265.00] |
| C21 |
SAXON KARIBINEER HEAVY CAVALARY NCO'S PEAKED CAP. Black cloth cap band, dark blue crown, sharp white piping to crown and to upper and lower edge of cap band. brown cloth lining and brown underside of peak . worn canvas type sweat band. Both Saxon and Reichs officers style cockades present..An original period cap in Very Good / excellent condition.
|
$464.80 [€358.40] [£280.00] |
| C22 |
SAXON KARABINEER HEAVY CAVALRY NCO'S CAP of REGIMENTAL MUSICIAN. Classic Saxon carabineer Regiment cap. Mid blue crown with black cap band and white piping to the crown and top of band,.But with red cap colour piping to the base of the cap band.... Both Saxon and reichs cap cockares present.. Brown maker marked linen lining with 'Musiker' mans name tag and with brown sweat band and brown under peak .One or two small moth holes to the top of the cap.(but cannot be seen on dispaly) Otherwise excellent condition.Another extremely scarce cap..
|
$415.00 [€320.00] [£250.00] |
| C28 |
8th CURASSIERS OFFICERS PEAKED CAP IN ITS ORIGINAL BOX. Superb officers cap of the 8th currassirer Regiment in mint condition in its original maker marked hat box. Green capband with green piping to the crown. White melton officers cloth to the crown. Cream silk lining with makers details matching those on the box lid.
|
$1992.00 [€1536.00] [£1200.00] |
| C29 |
8THth HUSSARS NCO'S INTERIMS CAP ..Nice dress / service cap of the 8th Hussar regiment of around 1907.. Dark blue crown with white piping Light blue cap band with white piping to top and bottom edges Officers Prussian and Reich cockades . Brown sweat band and underside of peak and grey blue lining Good jaunty 'low' shape A good rare little cap.. Displays well...
|
$439.90 [€339.20] [£265.00] |
| C30 |
PRUSSIAN PIONEER REGIMENT OFFICERS CAP. An Officers cap in excellent / mint condition. Dark blue crown with red piping and black cap velvet cap band with red piping to top and bottom. Cream watermarked satin to crown Cream leather sweat band White lining and underside to peak. Good shape and 100% original not a rare cap but this one is in exceptional condition.
|
$431.60 [€332.80] [£260.00] |
| C31 |
HESSEN INFANTRY OFFICERS PEAKED CAP. Red cloth cap band, Dark blue crown, bright red piping to crown and to upper edge of cap band. Exterior of cap is excellent..Watered cream silk lining to crown( worn), brown underside of peak Cream worn leather sweat band marked with large stamped '' Deutsche Offizer Verine ''. Both cockades present. In excellent condition..
|
HOLD |
| C32 |
BRUNSWICK 92nd INFANTRY REGIMENT INFANTRY NCO'S PEAKED CAP. Red cloth cap band, Deep dark blue heavy wool crown, bright red piping to crown and to upper edge of cap band. Exterior of cap is excellent..Brunswick style blue cloth cloth lining to crown with regimental name tag ifixed to ...Brown underside of peak. brown sweat band in very good condition.. Both Brunswick and Reich cockades present along with the 94th regiment Skull and crossbones. Name & regiment lable to inside of cap...Some almost unoticeabe moth tracking to the red capband In overall excellent condition.A Scarce cap in any condition .
|
HOLD |
| C33 |
SAXON MEDICAL SENIOR NCO's PEAKED CAP. Sage green cloth cap band with red piping to top and bottom of the band., Dark blue crown, bright red piping to crown, with a slightly ''Jaunty form'' Exterior of cap is very good / excellent with no mothing Brown leather sweat band golden brown cloth lining to crown,with Leipzig makers mark. brown underside of peak . Both NCO's quality cockades present. Although a blue cap this is an extremely rare one..
|
$282.20 [€217.60] [£170.00] |
| C34 |
SAXON MILITARY ASSISTANT / RESERVE PRIESTS PEAKED CAP ?. Purple cloth cap band with red piping to top and bottom of the band., Dark blue crown, bright red piping to crown. Exterior of cap is very good some tiny staining to the cap band at the rear with no mothing. Brown leather sweat band golden brown cloth lining to crown,with Pirna makers mark. brown underside of peak . Both Officer's quality cockades present. This is an extremely rare cap..
|
$439.90 [€339.20] [£265.00] |
| C36 |
ALPINE KORPS BAVARIAN 1st or 2nd JAEGER BATTALION OFFICERS PEAKED CAP ( could also be SKI troops) Very good condition Bavarian Jaeger green piping to the crown and to the top and bottom of the green capband. Fine blue grey officers quality cloth Cream silk lining to the crown and sides Black peak with cream underside and cream sweat band showinf some wear Reichs and Bavarian cockades Large (27mm) two piece Edelweiss badgfe sewn to the left side Three /Four moth bits and a little tracking to the right hand side but does not detract from the look of the cap Exceptionally rare..A great looking cap of high saddle form
|
HOLD |
| C38 |
BAVARIAN PIONEER /ARTILLERY/ FLIEGERS FIELD GREY PEAKED CAP Excellent condition in every respect Red piping to the crown and to the top and bottom of the black capband. The capband is black cloth with a detachable sewn on black velvet overband.( This is not unusual with these caps) Field grey officers quality melton cloth Blue silk (material appears so ) lining to the crown and sides Black peak with cream underside and light brown sweat band Reichs and Bavarian cockades A little light mothing to the rear bottom edge of the cap (Cannot be seen) Light moth tracking to the crown nap but no holes..A great looking cap Rare
|
$514.60 [€396.80] [£310.00] |
| C39 |
BAVARIAN NCO's PIONEERS / ARTILLERY BLUE INTERIMS PEAKED CAP Good condition Interims cap with the short stubby peak ( 1880 /1900 ) Red piping to the crown and to the top and bottom of the black cloth capband. Faded Blue cloth lining to the crown and sides Black peak with brown underside and dark brown sweat band Reichs and Bavarian cockades A little staining here and there ( but hardly noticeable ) to the side of the cap Very light moth tracking at one or two small points none to the crown...A great looking cap Rare from this period
|
$207.50 [€160.00] [£125.00] |
| C41 |
OFFICERS OR EINJAHRIGER OR SENIOR NCO's CAP OF THE 4th DRAGOON REGIMENT. Superb full colour officers quality cap of the 4th Dragoons Mid blue crown with yellow piping, Yellow hat band piped top of the band in matching yellow. Light brown colour leather sweat band with a blueish cotton lining to inner crown with makers name and address. Has both officers quality Reich and Prussian state roundals to the front. Overall in very good / excellent condition. A vey rare cap.
|
$664.00 [€512.00] [£400.00] |
| C43 |
SAXE-COBERG-GOTHA NCO/ OR's CAP MEUTZ COCKADE. Dark green roundal with white central band. Grey metal back with central split prong Original
|
$44.82 [€34.56] [£27.00] |
| C44 |
SAXON NCO's COCKADES. Original standard white and green Saxon OR's or NCO'S pork pie or peaked cap roundals. Attachment prongs at the back Excellent age patina Near mint original unissued condition Choice of 4 differing types all at £12 each..
|
$19.92 [€15.36] [£12.00] |
| C45 |
SAXON OR's COCKADE. Original standard white and green Saxon OR's pork pie or roundal. Pair attachment stitching holes . Excellent age patina Near mint original One minor chip. excellent condition of high qualiy.
|
GONE |
| C46 |
REICHS OFFICERS /NCO's OVERSEAS COCKADE Probably for the Pith helmet. Rare and in very good / excellent condition
|
$91.30 [€70.40] [£55.00] |
| C47 |
PRUSSIAN OR'S COCKADE. Original standard black and off white prussian OR's or NCO'S pork pie or peaked cap roundal Attachment prongs at the back Excellent age patina Near mint original unissued condition on its piece of card..
|
$6.64 [€5.12] [£4.00] |
| C48 |
OLDENBURG NCO/ OR's CAP MEUTZ COCKADE. Mid blue roundal with red central band Blue back with central split prong Original
|
$33.20 [€25.60] [£20.00] |
| C48A |
WALDECK-PYRMONT NCO/ OR's CAP/ MEUTZ/PITH HELMET ? COCKADE. Gilt (with frosting highlights) roundal with red band and black centre. Gilt metal back with central split prong (This is of large size, approx 28mm wide the average is10 mm ) Superb quality.Original
|
$49.80 [€38.40] [£30.00] |
| C49 |
WURTEMBERG OR's CAP MEUTZ COCKADE. Black roundal with red band Black back with central pair of sewing holes Unissued condition..Original
|
$19.92 [€15.36] [£12.00] |
| C50 |
PICKELHAUBEN…HELMETS…SHAKOS…USW.
|
XXX |
| C55 |
RARE SAXON KARABINEER CAVALRY REGIMENT (2ND HEAVY REGIMENT) CAVALRY FIELD GREY FELT LOBSTERTAIL HELMET. One of the rarest helmets ever produced, being the felt equivalent of the cavalry metal helmet. This is either a one year volunteer's or senior NCO's example. This helmet has the form of the standard Cuirassiers helmet but in hard felt.Large Saxon star plate to the front Gilt metal chinstraps Both large two piece cuirassiers cockades. Officers type silk and leather lining. Black velvet to the underside of the lobstertail Original and complete In good / very good condition.Helmet shows signs of having all its metal oparts overpainted field grey THIS HELMET HAS BEEN REMOVED TEMPORARILY FOR FURTHER RESEARCH...
|
XXXX |
| C60 |
PRUSSIAN FIRST FOOT GUARDS REGIMENT OF FOOT MITRE HELMET. An extremely fine one year volunteers mitre of the First or second battalion ( with and black and white pom pom. ) of the First Foot Garde regiment, 1896 pattern. All the metal parts are solid silver *( with a certificate from the London Assay office) and with great detail and fine quality.Over the years the helmet has been polished which shows in minor detailsThe bandeau with ''SEMPER TALIS'' . The red fabric and cream tape is full colour and has no damage or mothing The leather lining is correct and in very good condition,The iron support cage shows its age.. The helmet is negative under black light.( the modern copies light up like a christmas trees.). This is a One year Volunteer private purchase helmet which has been lovingly polished over the years, it comes with the London Assay office certificate and a letter from an expert referencing its historicity. Original not a current copy ....
|
$4150.00 [€3200.00] [£2500.00] |
| C61 |
THURINGEN 94TH NFANTRY REGIMENT OFFICERS PICKELHAUBE. Infantry pattern helmet with gilt fittings. Circular spike base with very high officers spike gilded backstrap and peak trim and flat chinscales. Thuringingen officers and Reichs cockades. Vulcan fibre skull in excellent condition with little wear The Depaheg Patent canvas lining is in fine condition though the silk lining shows signs of wear.The helmet plate is with the Fur 'Fuerst' bandeau ( a hughlyrare plate ) and still retains some mecurial gilding and is of the highest quality. A good looking helmet of a rare German state. Overall very good looking helmet invery good condition.
|
$4482.00 [€3456.00] [£2700.00] |
| C67 |
SAXON 100 LEIB GRENADIER REGIMENT OFFICERS HELMET. Very scarce Saxon silver mounted 100 Leib Grenadier Regiment helmet. Vulcan Fibre skull with the Unique Saxon scalloped peak to the front.The vulcan fibre shows shrinkage to behind the chinstrap There is a dent to the rear of the helmet. Front plate with silver Saxon star and gilt state wappen Very tall silver spike and silver back strap and peak rim..Leather lining shows some wear as does the green silk leather liner Complete with Saxon and Reichs officers cockades, It comes in a small pickelhaube carrying case.... A rare and impressive helmet.. Overall in good condition
|
$3071.00 [€2368.00] [£1850.00] |
| C68 |
BAVARIAN CHEVAULEGER REGIMENT ONE YEAR VOLUNTEER'S OR SENIOR NCO's CAVALRY HELMET..With its otiginal Fluted trichter and white horse hair plume.Good leather shell complete with officers type silk and leather lining Dragoon type squared peak. All gilded brass fittings ,ie. Peak trim back strap ( with two large rivits..), fluted trichter and metal chinstrap are all excellent very Large Bavarian helmet plate. Original Bavarian and Reich Officers cockades.Fluted trichters are very rare on their owqn...overall excellent condition.. Large size 54 ,,Really excellent. condition..
|
$2988.00 [€2304.00] [£1800.00] |
| C75 |
PRUSSIAN SHAKO FOR THE 2nd JAGER BATTAILLON.Black leather shako gilded jaeger helmet plate with FR in disk on its breast Black leather and brass mounted chinstrap.NCO two piece Reichs cockade and a blackand white Prussian Field badge. Stamped to the rear neck guard with regimental markings. The Chinstarp is I believe an original The field badge Possibly not... In excellent condition
|
$1411.00 [€1088.00] [£850.00] |
| C78 |
PRUSSIAN SHAKO. Possible Luftschiffer or Telegrahhen Battaillon .Black leather shako with silver jaeger helmet plate with FR on its breast Black leather and grey/silver metal mounted chinstrap and 91 Lugs.. with a black and white Prussian cockade. Stamped to the top off the crown with correct regimental markings. In goodcondition
|
$1245.00 [€960.00] [£750.00] |
| C84 |
SHAKO CAMMO COVER FOR THE JAGER SHAKO. Green grey officers / one year volunteers shako cover Reinforced front and rear peaks. Some indistinguishable stamps to the inside crown.. Minor scuffing good condition. For a low form helmet.
|
$174.30 [€134.40] [£105.00] |
| C85 |
SHAKO CAMMO COVER FOR THE 11th JAGER SHAKO One year volunteers shako cover Reinforced front and rear peaks. Complete with its cammo cover for the Field badge (different colour ).Green No 11 to the front. Minor scuffing good condition. Will fit a large helmet..(OR'Ss helmets were higher and officers were lower so appearing more squat in shape )
|
XXX |
| C87 |
SHAKO CAMMO COVER FOR THE JAGER SHAKO. Grey green officers / one year volunteers shako cover Reinforced front and rear peaks.. Minor scuffing good condition. Will also fit a standard Jaeger shako..
|
POR |
| C91 |
SHAKO CAMMO COVER FOR THE JAGER SHAKO FIELD BADGE. Grey shako Field badge pocket cover.. Elasticated base with Inside marked D.R.P. Will fit a standard Jaeger Field badge very good condition
|
$53.12 [€40.96] [£32.00] |
| C88 |
OFFICERS PICKELHAUBE CAMMO COVER FOR THE INFANTRY PICKELHAUBE. Grey green officers pickelhaube Reinforced front and rear peaks marked DRP.. Minor scuffing very good condition. For a helmet with a very tall spike. I have another with a shorter spike. Originals are very scarce.
|
$257.30 [€198.40] [£155.00] |
| C89 |
OFFICERS PICKELHAUBE CAMMO COVER FOR THE ARTILLERY PICKELHAUBE. Grey greenish officers pickelhaube cammo cover for the artillwery helmet Reinforced front and rear peaks, Berlin Maker and D.R.P.marked .. Minor scuffing. excellent condition Originals are very rare
|
$290.50 [€224.00] [£175.00] |
| C94 |
PICKELHAUBE SHELL Looks like a late police helmet changed to an army type Pickelhaube . Leather shell with bakalite front and rear pealks ( this is not uncommon on Police helmets.. ) Shell has an original repaired leather liner. Three tongues repaired It has a few extra stuffed holes which cannot be seen on the outer shell. Reinforced holes for a front helmet plate. Has a couple of marks inside shell....
|
$107.90 [€83.20] [£65.00] |
| C100 |
REPRODUCTION POST 1919 PRUSSIAN Du KORPS OFFICER'S PEAKED CAP. Reproduction Garde Du korps Officers Cap.Probably of the 1930's regimental reinactors. Bright red coloured cap band, Garde white woollen type fabric crown, bright red piping to crown and to upper and lower edges of cap band. Officers superior cream silk lining and underside of peak Inside of cap Best repro I have seen A POST WAR /REPRODUCTION CAP
|
$107.90 [€83.20] [£65.00] |
| C101 |
REPRODUCTION POST 1919 PRUSSIAN 25th WURTEMBERG REGIMENT OFFICER'S PEAKED CAP. Reproduction 25th Dragoon Reg Officers Cap. White coloured cap band, Pale blue melton officers type fabric crown, white piping to crown and to upper and lower edges of cap band. Officers superior cream silk lining and underside of peak Inside of cap.Probably a 1930's reinactors cap...Some minor mothing here and there .. A REPRODUCTION CAP
|
$99.60 [€76.80] [£60.00] |
| C102 |
REPRODUCTION ORS GARDE OR's FELT HELMET. Made sometime in the 70's or possibly 60's. Felt shell with brown leather felt trim to the base. Brown leather correct type lining spike 96 studs & cockades and Garde eagle plate and garde star all repros .. To be seen to be believed a nostalgic piece for all those who were conned in the early days ..or near offer. A REPRODUCTION
|
$298.80 [€230.40] [£180.00] |